Administrators
NAME | DESIGNATION | QUALIFICATION |
---|---|---|
Ms. ANUSUYA PAUL | Principal | M.SC, B.ED, PTLLS |
SUCHARITA PODDAR | Vice Principal | M.A, M.ED |
SUDIPTA ROY | Vice Principal | M.A(ENG), B.ED |
SHEETAL SURI | Asst. Vice Principal | B.SC, M.A(HIN)B.ED |
TUHINA MUKHERJEE | Asst. Vice Principal | B.SC |
RUM.A SAHA | Assistant VP Exams | B.SC(CHEM), B.ED |
SANCHAITA CHATTERJEE | Assistant VP Exams | M.SC(ZOOLOGY), B.ED |
SHARMISTHA GHOSH | Headmistress-Middle School | M.A , B.ED |
VANDANA B.ANERJEE | Headmistress-Junior School | M.A(DOUBLE), TTC, B.ED |
ANINDITA GHOSH NEE CHAKRABORTY | International Coordinator | BSC,ISAS,MCA,MSC,GNIIT, B.ED |
SUMITA B.ARM.AN | Coordinator Admin DS | BSC, M.A,ICWA(INTER) |
ROSY MUKHERJEE | Academic Coordinator | B.A, M.A, B.ED |
LISA CHOWDHURY | Teacher - Junior - Co- ordinator | M.A,PPT, MLP |
ROM.ANA ALAM | Teacher - Junior -Co- ordinator | B.COM, TTC, PGDSLM, M.A (EDU) |
SHAMMIN FARHAT | Teacher - Junior -Co- ordinator | B.A, PGDSLM,TTC |
ANINDITA SARKAR | Faculty Coordinator | B.SC, P G in M.Ass com |
SHARON SARB.AGNA | Faculty Coordinator | B.A in Pol Science |
RITA BHATTACHARYA | IGSCE Exam Officer | M.SC(BOT), MCA, B.ED |
M.ADHUPARNA MUKHERJEE | Librerian | M LISC |
SANJUKTA BURM.AN | Librerian | M.SC, M.ED (Library) |
MINAKSHI DAS | Cultual Co ordinator | M.A APPEAR |
RITA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Senior - HOD ( SST & Geo) | M.SC(GEO), B.ED |
SHARB.ANI BHOR | Teacher - Senior - HOD (Science) | M.SC, B.ED |
ANINDITA M.AITRA | Teacher - Senior - HOD (Geo) | MSC (Geo) BED |
ARINDAM B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Senior - HOD ( Comm) | M.COM, B.ED |
AVIJIT CHANDA | Teacher - Senior - HOD (Bio) | M.SC(ZOO), B.ED |
PRIYANKA GHOSH | Teacher - Senior - HOD (Hindi) | M.A(HINDI), B.ED |
RUM.A SAHA | Teacher - Senior - HOD ( Ben) | B.SC(CHEM), B.ED |
SAHANA BHATTACHARYA | Teacher - Senior - HOD ( Bio) | MSC |
SOUGATA KUNDU | Teacher - Senior - HOD (Comp) | BSC, GDCA,PGDCA, MCA |
SUBRATA SAHA | Teacher - Senior - HOD (Chem) | M.SC(GEOLO), B.ED |
SUDIPTA ROY | Teacher - Senior - HOD ( Eng) | M.A(ENG), B.ED |
SUSMITA SARKAR | Teacher - Senior - HOD (M.Ath) | M.SC(M.Ath) BED |
TINNY CHATTOPADHAYAY | Teacher - Senior - HOD (M.Ath) | B.A,M.SC,B.ED |
TUHINA MUKHERJEE | Teacher - Senior - HOD ( Phy) | B.SC |
VANDANA M.ANTRI | Teacher - Senior - HOD (His) | M.A(POL), B.ED |
Academic Teachers (Senior Dept.)
NAME | SENIOR SCHOOL TEACHER | QUALIFICATION |
---|---|---|
ABHIJIT GHOSH | Teacher - Senior - History | M.A(HIS), B.ED,C TET |
ABIR ROY CHOUDHURY | Teacher - Senior - M.Ath | M.SC(M.Ath), B.ED |
ABHISEK KUNDU | Faculty_JEE | M Tech |
ADITI M.AJUMDAR | Teacher - Senior - English | M.A(ENG), B.ED, TKT, CID, PGDPR |
ADITYA BHATIA | Teacher - Senior - Commerce | M Com, B.ED |
ADITYA BHATTACHARYA | Teacher - Senior - Physics | BME |
ALOKA DEY | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | M.SC , B.ED |
ANINDITA GHOSH NEE CHAKRABORTY | Teacher - Senior - Computer | BSC,ISAS,MCA,MSC,GNI, B.ED |
ANINDITA M.AITRA | Teacher -HOD (Geo) | MSC (Geo) BED |
ANKITA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Senior - Physics | M.SC(phy),B.Ed Persuing |
ANUTTAM.A SANYAL | Teacher - Senior - Hisoty | P.HD, M.A, M PHIL, B.ED |
ARINDAM B.ANERJEE | Teacher - HOD ( Comm) | M.COM, B.ED |
ARPITA BONDYOPADHYAYA | Teacher - Senior - Physics | M.SC, ELT. Sc, |
ARUN KUM.AR DEY | Teacher - Senior - Bengali | M.A(BEN), B.ED |
ASHIM BOSE | Teacher - Senior - M.Ath | MSC(M.ATH) |
AVIJIT CHANDA | Teacher - HOD (Bio) | M.SC(ZOO), B.ED |
AVIK KUM.AR DAS | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | B.Ed in Chem |
AYON GHOSH | Teacher - Senior - Computer | M.SC |
B.AISHAKHI CHAKRABORTY | Teacher - Senior - Economics | M.SC(ECO), B.ED |
DEB.ANJANA DAS | Teacher - Senior - Computer | PGDCA ,MCA |
Dr. MONOJIT GHOSAL CHOWDHURY | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | P.hD |
EHSAN ULLAH KHAN | Teacher - Senior - M.Ath | M.Sc, B.Ed |
HEMENDRA KUM.AR JHA | Teacher - Senior - Hindi | M.A(HINDI), M.A (ECO), B.ED |
JAYANTI BHATTACHARYA | Teacher - Senior - Physics | M.SC, B.ED |
JOY SARKAR | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | M.Sc (Chemistry) |
K K V K RAM RAJU | Teacher - Senior - Commerce | M.Com |
KATHAKALI M.AJUMDAR | Teacher - Senior - English | M.A(ENG), B.ED |
KAUSHIK DEBNATH | Teacher - Senior - Electronics | M C A |
MEENAKSHI GHOSH | Teacher - Senior - English | M.A(ENG) |
MONIKA POTI | Teacher - Senior - Hindi | M.A, BEd |
NANDINI SARKAR | Teacher - Senior - Bengali | M.A(BEN), M.ED(EDU) |
NILANJANA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Senior - Geography | M.A, B.ED |
PARAMITA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Senior - EVA | M.A(EVS), B.ED |
POOJA GHOSH | Teacher - Senior - Geography | M.SC, B.ED |
PRADIPTA SAHA | Teacher - Senior - Sociology | M.A, M P hil, B.ED(pursu) |
PRIYANKA DAS GUHA | Teacher - Senior - History | M.A, B.ED - HIST |
PRIYANKA GHOSH | Teacher - HOD (Hindi) | M.A(HINDI), B.ED |
RAJ KIM.AR PAN | Teacher - Senior - M.Ath | M.SC, B.ED |
RITA BHATTACHARYA | Teacher - Senior - Biology | M.SC(BOT), MCA, B.ED |
ROSY MUKHERJEE | Teacher - Senior - English | B.A, M.A, B.ED |
RUDRADEEP SEN | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | M.SC(CHEM), B.ED (PUR) |
RUM.A SAHA | Teacher - HOD ( Ben) | B.SC(CHEM), B.ED |
SAHANA BHATTACHARYA | Teacher - HOD ( Bio) | MSC |
SANCHAITA CHATTERJEE | Teacher - Senior - Biology | M.SC(ZOOLOGY), B.ED |
SAPNA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Senior - English | M.A (ENG) B.ED |
SATADAL KONAR | Project Director- All India Competitive Exams (IITJEE/NEET) | SRF |
SATYAKI GOSWAMI | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | M.SC, M Tech |
SEEM.A DUBEY | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | M.SC, B.ED |
SHRABONI CHAKRABORTY | Teacher - Senior - Biology | M.SC(ZOO), B.ED |
SHRESTHA ASH | Teacher - Senior - Psychology | MSC(PSYCHO)B.ED |
SOUGATA KUNDU | Teacher - HOD (Comp) | BSC, GDCA,PGDCA, MCA |
SOUNETRA CHOUDHURY | Teacher - Senior - Biology | M.SC, B.ED |
SUBHANKI DAS | Teacher - Senior - Media Science | M.A in M.Ass com |
SUBRATA SAHA | Teacher - HOD (Chem) | M.SC(GEOLO), B.ED |
SUDIPTA B.ARUA | Teacher - Senior - M.Ath | B TECH |
SUDIPTA GHOSAL | Teacher - Senior - English | M.A, B.ED |
SUDIPTA ROY | Teacher HOD ( Eng) | M.A(ENG), B.ED |
SUMITA B.ARM.AN | Teacher - Senior - M.Ath | BSC, M.A,ICWA(INTER) |
SUPANTHA BOSE | Teacher - Senior - English | B.A, B.ED, M.A (Pursu) |
SUSMITA SARKAR | Teacher - Senior - HOD (M.Ath) | M.SC(M.Ath) BED |
SWATI THAKURTA | Teacher - Senior - Bengali | M.A(BEN) |
TANIYA PARVIN | Teacher - Senior - Chemistry | M.Sc, B.Ed |
TAPAN KUM.AR HALDER | Teacher - Senior - Bengali | M.A(DOUBLE), B.ED |
TINNY CHATTOPADHAYAY | Teacher - HOD (M.Ath) | B.A,M.SC,B.ED |
TIYAS DEY | Teacher - Senior - EVS | M.SC, B.ED |
TUHINA MUKHERJEE | Teacher - HOD ( Phy) | B.SC |
UPASANA GOSWAMI | Teacher - Senior - M.Ath | M.SC, B.ED |
VANDANA M.ANTRI | Teacher - HOD (His) | M.A(POL), B.ED |
VINIT SRIVASTAVA | Teacher - Senior - Physics | M.SC(PHY), B.ED |
VISHAL SHARM.A | Teacher - Senior - Commerce | M COM, B.ED |
YAGNASENI SINHA | Teacher - Senior - English | M.A(LINGUSTIC), B.ED, DELT |
Academic Teachers (Junior Dept.)
NAME | JUNIOR SCHOOL TEACHER | QUALIFICATION |
---|---|---|
AAFREEN ANDELIB | Teacher - Junior | B.A |
AHENSHRILA DAS | Teacher - Junior | B.A(H)ENG |
ANANYA SINHA | Teacher - Junior | B.A, PG Dip, IMTTI |
ANKITA HALDER | Teacher - Junior - Asst | B.A |
ANNIE PRITI GOMES | Teacher - Junior | B.A, TTC |
ANTHONIA IRENE RUPA D'ROZARIO | Teacher - Junior | B.A, TTC, TKT |
APARAJITA PAL | Teacher - Junior | B.A, TTC, B.ED |
ARPITA GHOSH | Teacher - Junior - Asst | M.A, (ENG),B.ED |
B.ARKHA C JAGTIANI | Teacher - Junior | B.A, TTC |
BRINDA GHOSH | Teacher - Junior | B.SC(ECO),TTC, B.ED |
DIMPY KUM.ARI SHAW | Teacher - Junior | B.COM,TTC |
FALGUNI OJHA | Teacher - Junior | B.SC,TTC |
GARGI B.ARIK | Teacher - Junior | B.A, TTC |
INDRANI SAHA | Teacher - Junior | M.A(PSY), TTC |
JAYOTI SARKAR | Teacher - Junior - Asst | B.COM, PPT |
KONIKA SAM.ADDAR | Teacher - Junior - Asst | M.A |
M.AHUA BHATTACHARJEE | Teacher - Junior | B.SC, P P T |
NAZIA GOREJA | Teacher - Junior | B.A,TTC |
NIBEDITA DUTTA | Teacher - Junior | M.A, TTC, B.ED (pursu) |
NIPA DHAR | Teacher - Junior - Bengali | M.A(BEN) |
PALMY BISWAS | Teacher - Junior - Asst | B.A, T T C |
PARVATI KRISHNAN CHAKRABORTY | Teacher - Junior | B.Com, TTC |
POOJA GHOSH | Teacher - Junior - Asst | B.A , TTC , B.ED |
PRIYANKA BHATTACHARYA | Teacher - Junior - Asst | B.SC , TTC |
PRIYANKA SRIVASTAVA | Teacher - Junior | M.A BEd |
RAZIA ANWAR | Teacher - Junior | B.A(H), TTC |
RAZIA CHOWDHURY | Teacher - Junior | M.A , TTC |
REHANA B.ANU | Teacher - Junior | B.A, T T C |
RITIKA LOGHANI | Teacher - Junior | B.COM (Hons) |
RIZWANA KAHKASHAN | Teacher - Junior | B.A, TTC |
RIZWANA PARVEEN | Teacher - Junior - Asst | B.A |
RUNA BISWAS | Teacher - Junior | B.COM, TTC,B.ED |
SAIQA ILYAS | Teacher - Junior | B.A, T.T.C |
SANDHYA SREE KUM.AR | Teacher - Junior - Hindi | B.Com, TTC |
SANGEETA SUTRADHAR | Teacher - Junior | B.COM |
SARMISTHA M.AJUMDER | Teacher - Junior - Bengali | B.A,PPT |
SHAANE REHM.AT | Teacher - Junior | M.A(ENG), B.ED |
SHALINI CHERUBIM | Teacher - Junior | B.A, TTC |
SHARMILA RAY | Teacher - Junior | B.A(H), TTC |
SHARMISTHA DAS CHOWDHURY | Teacher - Junior | B.A,TTC |
SHEULI DEBNATH | Teacher - Junior - Bengali | B.A |
SHREYOSHE MULLICK | Teacher - Junior - Asst | M.A(ENG), TTC |
SIM.ANTI PAL | Teacher - Junior - Asst | M.A |
SNEHA MUKHERJEE | Teacher - Junior | B.SC, B.ED |
SUBHRA ACHARYA | Teacher - Junior | MSC, B.ED |
SUSHNITA CHAKRABORTY | Teacher - Junior - Asst | B.A |
SYLVIA DAS | Teacher - Junior - Asst | M.A(ENG) |
TANAYA M.ANDAL | Teacher - Junior | B.A |
TUAN GUPTA | Teacher - Junior | MSc, TTC(Cert) |
TUSHTI CHAKRABORTY | Teacher - Junior | M.A , TTC, B.ED |
Academic Teachers (Middle School)
NAME | PRIM.ARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER | QUALIFICATION |
---|---|---|
ADITI MUKHERJEE | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | M.A,MCA,B.ED(M.ATH) |
AIYESHA ANGELA GOMES | Teacher - Middle - Biology | B.SC, B.ED(BIO) |
AM.ARJIT SAIN | Teacher - Middle - Physics | M.SC, B.ED (PHY) |
AMRAPALI B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | B.SC(H), B.ED |
ANASUYA SARKAR | Teacher - Middle - Geo/SST | M.SC (GEO), M.A (EVS), DIP IN M.ASS COM, B.ED |
ANKITA DUTTA | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | M.SC(M.Ath), B.ED(pursu) |
ANUPAM.A GUPTA | Teacher - Middle - Hindi | M.A. B.ED (HINDHI) |
ARITRA MUKHERJEE | Teacher - Middle - History | M.A, B.ED(HIS) |
ARPITA DAS KANUNGO | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, B.ED(ENGLISH) |
ASMITA DEY | Teacher - Middle - History | M.A(HIS), B.ED |
ATREYEE CHAKRABORTI | Teacher - Middle - Eng/SST | M.A(ENG), B.ED |
BIDUPARNA DAS | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | M.SC, B.ED |
CHAMELI SHARM.A | Teacher - PriM.Ary | B.A, TTC |
DEB.APRIYA KOWER | Teacher - Middle - Computer | BCA, B.ED, MB.A |
DEB.ARATI SENGUPTA | Teacher - PriM.Ary | B.A, B.ED |
DILSHAD ANSARI | Teacher - PriM.Ary | BSC(BIO) |
HEMLATA PANDEY | Teacher - Middle - Hindi | M.A, B.ED |
IPSITA BHATTACHARYYA B.AG | Teacher - Middle - Bengali | M.A, B.ED |
JAYA SHAW | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, TTC ,B.ED |
JAYASHREE BHOWMICK | Teacher - PriM.Ary - Hindi | M.A(Hindi), B.ED |
JAYITA GHOSHAL | Teacher - Middle - Bengali | M.A, )(Ben), B.ED |
JHILIK ROY | Teacher - Middle -English | M.A , B.ED |
LIYA DAS | Teacher - Middle - Biology | M.Sc (Zoology) B.Ed |
M.ADHUCHANDA CHOWDHURY | Teacher - Middle - History | M.A , (HIST), B.ED |
M.ADHURIM.A RUDDRA | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, B.ED(English) |
M.ADHURIM.A ROY MUKHERJEE | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, B.ED, French Dip |
MEENA NAGWAN | Teacher - Middle - Hindi | M.A, B.ED |
MEENAKSHI CHAKRABORTY | Teacher - Middle - Computer | B Tech, NIIT, TTC, |
MEGHA CHATTERJEE | Teacher - Middle - Chemistry | M.SC |
MOUMITA SANYAL | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | MSc, BEd |
MOUSUMI GHOSH | Teacher - Middle - Hindi | M. A (Hindi),B.ED |
NAB.ANITA DUTTA PANJA | Teacher - Middle - Biology | M.SC(BIO), B.ED |
NIKITA BIBIANA GOMES | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, B.ED |
NIVEDITA DEB B.ARM.AN | Teacher - Middle - Computer | B.SC |
PAPLI BHATTACHARYYA | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A-M.ASSCOM,ENG,B.ED,TET |
PAPRI B.ASU | Teacher - PriM.Ary | B.A (H) ENG, TTC, B.ED, PGDCA |
PIALI GHOSH | Teacher - Middle - Physics | M.SC(PHY), B.ED |
PIYASHA CHATTERJEE | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | B.A , B.ED |
PRIYANJALI KAR SENGUPTA | Teacher - Middle - Geography | M.SC,B.ED |
PRIYANKA RAI | Teacher - Middle - Hindi | B.A, B.ED, M.A PURSU |
RAJARSHI DAS GUPTA | Teacher - Middle - Computer | M C A |
RASHMI SHARM.A | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A(ENG), B.ED |
RIA MITRA | Teacher - Middle - Bengali | M.A, B.ED, BENGALI |
RIM.A CHATTERJEE | Teacher - Middle - Bengali | M.A |
RITA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - HOD ( SST & Geo) | M.SC(GEO), B.ED |
RITWIKA ROY MUKHERJEE | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, B.ED |
RUBI SARKAR | Teacher - Middle - Chemistry | B.SC, B.ED, PGDM |
SAPTADWIPA BHATTACHARJEE | Teacher - Middle - Biology | M.SC, B.ED |
SARMISTHA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Middle - Bengali | M.A(BEN), B.ED |
SARMISTHA BHOWMICK | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | B.SC(H), B.ED |
SHARB.ANI BHOR | Teacher - HOD (Science) | M.SC, B.ED |
SHASWATI M.ANDAL | Teacher - Middle - Physics | M.SC (Phy), B.ED |
SHEELA PATHAK | Teacher - Middle - Hindi | M.A(hindi) B.ED |
SHILPA GANGULY | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, B.ED |
SHRADDHA KHERA | Teacher - PriM.Ary | B.COM , T T C |
SHRUTI SINGH | Teacher - Middle - English | M.A, B.ED |
SHYAM.ALI M.AJUMDAR | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | M.SC(E E ), B.ED |
SRAB.ANTI GANGULY | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | B.COM, B.ED |
SRITAM.A PAUL | Teacher - Middle - Enghlish | B.A(Eng, Lingus), B.ED |
SUBHAMITA GHOSH | Teacher - PriM.Ary | B.COM, M.A, B.ED |
SUDIPTA BHATTACHARYA | Teacher - Middle - Geography | M.A(GEO), B.ED |
SULAGNA M.AJUMDER | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | B.SC(H)ZOO, B.ED |
TRINA M.ANNA | Teacher - PriM.Ary - Bengali | B.A |
UDITA ROY | Teacher - Middle - Physics | M.SC, B.ED |
URMITA DUTTA | Teacher - Middle - M.Ath | M.SC (M.ATH), B.ED |
Activity Teachers
NAME | ACTIVITY TEACHER |
---|---|
AMITAVA GHOSH | Teacher - Activity - Violine |
ANINDYA ROY | Teacher - Activity - Dance (Eastern) |
AVISHEK MITRA | Teacher - Activity - Dance (Western) |
DEB.ARATI GOSWAMI | Teacher - Activity - Dance (Eastern) |
GANESH.SAM.ADDAR | Teacher - Activity - Karate |
INDRA BHANU DAS | Teacher - Activity - PT |
INDROJEET DAS | Teacher - Activity - Sports |
ISHWAR SARDAR | Teacher - Activity - Swimming |
JIT GHOSH DASTIDAR | Teacher - Activity - Guitar |
KAUSTAV M.AJUMDER | Teacher - Activity - Sitar |
LOKE NATH.SAHA | Teacher - Activity - Tabla |
M.ADHURIM.A BHATTACHARYYA | Teacher - Activity - Vocal |
MINAKSHI DAS | Cultual Co ordinator- Dance |
MOU MUKHOPADHYAY | Teacher - Activity - Vocal |
MOUSAM YASMIN | Teacher - Activity - Dance (Eastern) |
MRIGANKA GHOSH | Teacher - Activity - Karate |
NISHA BHATTACHARJEE | Teacher - Activity - Art |
PAPIA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Activity - Guitar |
PINKU ROY | Teacher - Activity - Swimming |
POUSHALI GHOSH | Teacher - Activity - Vocal |
PRIM.A SAHA AICH | Teacher - Activity - Yoga |
PRIYANKA PAUL | Teacher - Activity - Art |
RANJIT GHOSH | Teacher - Activity - FootB.All |
ROUDRASWA RAKSHIT | Teacher - Activity - Tabla(part time) |
SAMPRIYA B.ANERJEE | Teacher - Activity - Art |
SANJIB KUM.AR DAS | Teacher - Activity - Music |
SARB.AJIT NEOGI | Teacher - Activity - Physical Education |
SAROJ GUPTA | Teacher - Activity - Sewing(part time) |
SAYAM PANJA | Teacher - Activity - Sarod |
SHARMILA SAPUI | Teacher - Activity - FootB.All |
SHRESTHA DAS | Teacher - Activity - Vocal(western) |
SIB.A PRASAD DATTA SHARM.A | Teacher - Activity - Art |
SOMNATH DUTTA | Teacher - Activity - Table Tennis |
SUPRIYA DAS B.ALA | Teacher - Activity - Tabla |
TANUSHREE DALUI | Teacher - Activity - Yoga |
TARUN DEY | Teacher - Activity - Yoga |
THAGA DAHAL | Teacher - Activity - Swimming |